PRESIDENTIAL AWARDS

Macedonian Man of the Year Award

“Any male person who is engaged in his own business, trade, profession or responsible position of employment, and who is of Macedonian ancestry, shall be eligible for his outstanding work and personal achievement in preserving and perpetuating the Macedonian culture.”

  • 2020 Nick Thomas & Diamond Grille
  • 2019 Jim Petroff
  • 2018 Steve Carey
  • 2017 Steven J. Kormushoff
  • 2016 Michael Stakleff
  • 2015 Ed Latchaw
  • 2014 Tom Metlovski
  • 2013 Nick Dimoff
  • 2012 Don Lambo
  • 2011 David Kormushoff
  • 2010 John Spiroff
  • 2009 John Theodore
  • 2008 Angelo Lambo
  • 2007 James Yareff
  • 2006 Peter A Vass
  • 2005 Carl Nickoloff
  • 2004 Mike Kormushof Jr
  • 2003 Pete Todoroff
  • 2002 Mike Kormushoff Sr
  • 2001 Pierre Theodore
  • 2000 Bud Stevens
  • 1999 Apostol Triffon
  • 1998 Steve Caler
  • 1997 Vasil Nakeff
  • 1996 Carl Palcheff
  • 1995 Max Gorcoff
  • 1994 Tom Grozan
  • 1993 Carl Thomas
  • 1992 Pete Petroff
  • 1991 Carl Peshoff
  • 1990 George Kolinoff
  • 1989 Nicholas Economou
  • 1988 Nicholas Tsaloff

Click Here to View Past Recipients

Macedonian Hall of Fame Award

“…Is awarded to a Macedonian ancestry of whose spouse is of Macedonian ancestry or group who distinguished themselves outside of the Macedonian Businessmen’s Club. Such an achievement may be found in civic leadership, sportsmanship. education, medical, church and religion, the arts, youth movements, service organizations and any other walks of life, in presenting and perpetuating the Macedonian culture.”

  • 2020 Sharon Triffon
  • Special 50 year members recognition: Carl Nickoloff, Carl Palcheff, Patrick Petroff, Apostle Triffon
  • 2014 Jerry Naumoff, Minister for Foreign Investments-Government of The Republic of Macedonia
  • 2012 The Diamond Grille, Nick & Ted Thomas
  • 2011 Veterans of the USA Armed Services (11/11/11)
  • 2008 Ann M Kormusoff ( Baba Ann)
  • 2006 Lucy Yareff
  • 2002 Carl Angelo
  • 1998 Mother Teresa, Sisters of Charity
  • 1995 Ivan A Lebamoff
  • 1994 Rev Christo B Christoff
  • 1993 Peter T George
  • 1992 Alex Arshinkoff
  • 1991 Anastas Thomas Rossiaky
  • 1990 St Thomas Sisterhood
  • 1989 Sisters of Juliana, Baba’s Kitchen, St Elia

Click Here to View Past Recipients

Click Here for Criteria